Saturday, June 25, 2011

house music

images House Music Dance - QwickStep house music. house music radio
  • house music radio


  • govindk
    10-25 11:15 AM
    I filed my application on July27th. Completed FP on 10th Oct. I have not received EAD yet. When i called USCIS, I got response to wait 90days from the receipt date.




    wallpaper house music radio house music. electro music house dance
  • electro music house dance


  • irrational
    06-19 05:52 PM
    Folks,
    I have not recieved my FP notices either. Last time I checked they are still being sent.

    I have the online status and the receipt number. Would that me enough ?

    -Bipin




    house music. BEST ELECTRO HOUSE MUSIC 2008-
  • BEST ELECTRO HOUSE MUSIC 2008-


  • titu1972
    03-15 08:36 AM
    Exception 4 to the list above
    ----------------------------
    The exceptions under no. 1.) apply. In addition, please note:
    Indian and Turkish airport transit travelers who

    - are holding a valid visa or other residence permit for the USA (this includes advance paroles, but not approval notices), Canada or Switzerland and travel to the country which issued that visa or residence permit

    or

    - after a legal stay in the USA (this includes holders of valid approval notices), Canada or Switzerland- return to the country whose citizenship they hold

    do not need an airport transit visa.



    If you are still in doubt whether you need an airport transit visa, do not hesitate to call the German mission which serves your place of residence in the US.
    Although this information has been prepared with utmost care, the we can not accept any responsibility for inaccuracies contained herein.




    2011 electro music house dance house music. i love house music girls. i
  • i love house music girls. i


  • smuggymba
    07-28 02:18 PM
    Does anyone know how you can claim social security when you are in India and not a permanent resident or citizen of the US ???

    You can NOT. There is no such provision. Search for thread on this topic in this forum

    Even GC's can't claim...SS is only for US citizens or any other countries with which US has a treaty.



    more...

    house music. new House Music amp; Video from
  • new House Music amp; Video from


  • ganeshpv
    05-01 12:40 PM
    Folks,

    I have to visit India in June and I need to revalidate my visa that expired in April. I received my H1B extention last week, so that's no problem.

    Do I have to go to one of the 4 visa application centers (mumbai, delhi, calcutta, chennai) Or can I just drop by any of the other centers (drop centers I believe, there is one in Bangalore). Website is not clear about this. There is an alluding reference in FAQ that says :

    Qn: I am a returning H1-B/L-1 visa applicant, how do I apply for a revalidation?

    You need to schedule an appointment for a visa interview through our website www.vfs-usa.co.in or at a visa application centre nearest to your area of residence.

    Has anyone done this before? How long is it going to take? Is it similar to the drop-box that existed before?

    I got an appointment in Delhi last year (7th year extention in New Delhi) But this time I can't get an appointment in any of the 4 centers.

    Ganesh.
    ps: I can't get appointments before June in Canada or Mexico either. :(




    house music. Posted by House HOuse House by
  • Posted by House HOuse House by


  • Suva
    07-27 03:23 PM
    One of the stupid questions!!!

    If NSC had put all applications from July 2nd to July 17th on hold.
    Did they open and timestamp it ? for received date ??????

    If they did not , then I may be lucky.
    Because my package had signatures and all other dates of June 29th . The day when we were planning to ship the package, but for july fiasco.

    Do you guys think ? they might see this and enter it as received date ?



    more...

    house music. house dj music
  • house dj music


  • mani_r1
    07-11 04:03 PM
    When I went recently for my EAD renewal FP (I deliberately e-filed EAD renewal to get this FP notice, and it came fast), I took a copy of my I485 receipt notice, and explained to them that I have been waiting for that other FP for almost a year (never opened SR). They promptly took both FPs (code-1 for I485 and code-2 for EAD), and also told me I should never have waited this long, and instead should have contacted them (I guess they meant by Infopass) after 2-3 months.

    Where was your finger printing? Did you talk to any IO there? My EAD FP is scheduled and I will try to utilize the chance if possible.

    Thanks




    2010 BEST ELECTRO HOUSE MUSIC 2008- house music. House Music Dance - QwickStep
  • House Music Dance - QwickStep


  • sounakc
    07-29 01:39 PM
    ^^^^^



    more...

    house music. 300+ CLASSIC HARD HOUSE MUSIC
  • 300+ CLASSIC HARD HOUSE MUSIC


  • dionysus
    01-24 11:24 AM
    My view is that IV must reassess and realign its goals. The goal of I-485 filing without a current PD is too ambitious to start with. Remember, I-485 is the most time-consuming and lengthy stage of a GC, what with security and background checks, tax records checks, prior legal stays in US and medical tests to name just a few. CIS is swamped with many I-485 applications as it is. If it opens the flood gates for 485 filing, its system will simply collapse under the stampede of estimated 1 million GC seekers. There is no chance in hell that CIS will throw open the gates of I-485 filing for all and sundry.

    Moreover, there is this case of spouses becoming eligible for jobs after I-485 and EAD filing. No politician is going to stick his/her neck out on this. Remember, politicians are driven just by people�s mood, and average American simply despises any additions to his or her dreamland.

    In the light of this revelation by me (hint - just kidding), IV must set realistic goals for itself. One of which is greater flexibility of movement between jobs for a GC seeker. In short, the GC stages that have been completed by a GC seeker should remain completed even if the GC aspirant moves between the similar profile jobs. So for example, if an applicant whose labor has been cleared leaves the job after this stage, at his/her new job he should be able to file I-140 at his/her new job without having to file a labor all over again. All that the applicant should be asked are the papers confirming the old labor approval and a supporting letter from the new employer that the new job matches the old job description.

    Similarly, applicants with approved I-140 should be allowed to switch job while still retaining the validity of old I-140. At the new job they should not be required to go thru the first stages again. An employee should be able to attach his/her approved I-140 from a previous company at the time of filing I-485 in the new company instead of being required to obtain a new I-140 approval.

    This is the goal that will sit easy with the politician, because it does not add any new job seekers in the employment market. Also, it has the ring of more freedom for the workers, some of them are actually stuck in a quasi-slavery like situation in their companies in the hope of a GC. Words like these are going to have more impact on politicians rather than a clamoring for employment authorization documents.




    hair i love house music girls. i house music. i love house music wallpaper.
  • i love house music wallpaper.


  • gchopefull
    10-02 03:39 PM
    r u telling me that other company can apply for perm and I dont have to work for them? is it really possible? i always thought that you have be h1 for the company and then only they can apply for your perm. can a company apply for perm without transfering h1?
    thanks



    more...

    house music. House Music
  • House Music


  • ItIsNotFunny
    10-23 03:57 PM
    Hi,

    My mother-in-law is coming to US on 2nd Dec on a one-way ticket, she will be going back around March 09 i.e. in almost 4 months.
    As we dont know abt the dates as such of return so we have booked a one-way ticket from India to US.

    Will there be any problem due to that at port of entry?

    Do she also need to carry travel insurance along with her?

    Thanks in advance.

    First of all how did she buy one way ticket. Most IATA makes sure that temporary visa don't get one way ticket.

    There are good amount of chances (intend to immigrate) at port.




    hot new House Music amp; Video from house music. TOP 10 LATIN HOUSE MUSIC 2011
  • TOP 10 LATIN HOUSE MUSIC 2011


  • gc_in_30_yrs
    09-12 07:20 PM
    If you are on bench, not getting paid, your employer normally asks you to send him a letter stating that you are on vacation. This needs to be done every month. For the period you are on vacation, there may not be any pay stubs. Once you get any project, you will send your employer another letter saying that you are back and ready to work for them.

    With this approach, you WILL NOT get any trouble from USCIS or anyone. If any RFP comes, then, employer will show these documents and clear the issues. I did this in the past and all my friends who were in different stages (like Labor filed, I-140 filed, 485 filed) also did and had no problems.

    But as always it is advised that to talk to the lawyer who is working on your case is best suited to answer as that person is to submit the paper work.



    more...

    house Swedish House Mafia – Gangsta house music. House Music (Criminal Vibes
  • House Music (Criminal Vibes


  • manishcp
    10-03 11:26 AM
    To: All
    I have same thing "UNKNOWN"
    What are the steps are you guys taking to resolve this problem?




    tattoo Posted by House HOuse House by house music. I Love House Music Bumper
  • I Love House Music Bumper


  • Riakapoor
    09-16 05:19 PM
    Thank you!

    Thanks for all the help. I will surely look into the link.



    more...

    pictures house dj music house music. House Music Baby !
  • House Music Baby !


  • leoindiano
    03-17 11:54 AM
    there was randon LUD's over weekends....It could be accidental that LUD happened in same week. Your lawyer should be able to do an enquiry into it...




    dresses TOP 10 LATIN HOUSE MUSIC 2011 house music. May
  • May


  • desi3933
    03-27 01:29 PM
    I was on bench for 4 months in 2001. I have 2 times H1 transfer after that and visited India couple of times. I have regular pay stubs from 2002 onwards.

    Can this create an issue while IO is working on my 485 application?

    Is that time period listed on G-325a (Applicant's employment last five years)?



    more...

    makeup 300+ CLASSIC HARD HOUSE MUSIC house music. Swedish House Mafia – Gangsta
  • Swedish House Mafia – Gangsta


  • augustus
    01-31 09:39 PM
    Dear all,

    I am sorry to post here. I know this is wrong but don't know where to go to. Could someone please help me and tell me how you can diversify your savings as an NRI for a safe secure future?



    Thank you for your support.

    Again, my apologies.




    girlfriend I Love House Music Bumper house music. Title: House Music
  • Title: House Music


  • pak
    07-12 08:56 AM
    Please visit

    http://www.congress.org/congressorg/mailapp/

    enter your address to find the senetor of your area.

    Fill up your contact info.

    Paste the templet:

    I am a highly-skilled professional who entered this country legally. I've
    been waiting for my US permanent resident visa -also known as "Green Card"
    for the past several years along with 500,000 other educated, highly
    skilled employment based (EB) immigrants. Many of us have been waiting for
    our turn to get Green Cards for 5-10 years while consistently abiding by
    all the laws of this country. Such long delays are due to tortuous and
    confusing paper work, backlogs due to various quotas and processing delays
    at US Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS), other allied state and
    federal agencies.

    Several categories of EB immigrant visa (Green Card) numbers were
    unavailable ("retrogressed") since the fall of 2005. For the past several
    decades, the US Department of State (DOS) has been publishing advisories
    known as visa bulletins once a month to announce the availability of
    immigrant visa numbers. On June 13, 2007, after a gap of nearly two years,
    DOS announced that all EB visa numbers would be "current" for the month of
    July. This meant, irrespective of our "priority date" (date assigned to us
    for our turn in the line for Green Cards), all of us were made eligible to
    apply for some interim immigration benefits. This "priority date" refers
    to the date when our labor certification (documentation verifying no US
    citizen worker was available for a given job) had been filed.

    Please note that 6/13 DOS announcement would not have led to immediate
    green card for most of us; but at least it would have ensured us interim
    benefits such as the right to travel and right to work for any employer-
    this was still a welcome change. Especially, for dependent spouses who are
    otherwise unable to work, this would have translated into right to travel
    and work without restriction and thus channel their energies positively.
    Several dependent spouses are also highly-skilled.

    Tens of thousands of applicants spent thousands of dollars in legal fees,
    immigration medical exams & vaccinations & getting various supporting
    documents ready to file our immigrant petitions to USCIS, at times
    inconveniencing our old parents in our home countries as well. It has been
    an agonizing two weeks for us. Some of us to had to fly in our spouses
    from our home countries or have had to cut short business trips. Hundreds
    of millions of dollars were spent by thousands of immigrants in
    preparation of their application. To our shock and dismay, on the morning
    of July 2nd 2007, USCIS announced that EB visa numbers were not available
    and all petitions filed in July would be rejected.

    For the legal skilled immigrants this has been a rather traumatizing and
    disheartening experience. These are people that are in the country
    legally, paid taxes and followed all the rules.

    We sincerely seek immediate congressional/ legislative remedial measures
    which would (1)Reduce the enormous backlogs of green card petitions of
    legal skilled immigrants (2)Ensure and request USCIS not to reject our
    immigrant visa petitions filed in July and provide us interim benefits of
    a pending immigrant visa petition. We make this sincere request with the
    hope that people who played by the rules will be rewarded.

    Sincerely,


    XX

    You will receive confirmation from senetor's office.

    Thanks




    hairstyles House Music house music. house music
  • house music


  • lostinbeta
    10-03 01:45 PM
    mwwwwwahahahahahhahahhahhhaaaaa :evil:




    deardar
    09-14 03:56 PM
    WOW - 6 to 7 congress men attending the rally- TOOOOOOOO GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOD.




    sunny1000
    02-27 11:59 AM
    Scratch my answer below...logiclife is right...pls consult a very good immigration lawyer (like sheila Murthy, Rajiv Khanna, Matthew Oh).


    Hi all

    I am a green card holder. I received my green card through an application filed by a former employer, and received it in September 2004. I got married in Arpil 2006, my wife is from my home country, she had been in the US previously on an F-1 status which has since ran out. She became pregnant soon after we were married. She came up to the US last September on a B visa. She was given 6 months stay on her I-94; and had the baby here in January of 2007. Her expiration date on the I-94 is in 3 weeks and she is going to leave (with the baby) to maintain good status standing.
    I filed for her (I-130) last July. Our plan at this time is for her to go to grad school, apply for a new F-1 to come back here. We are presently waiting for a decsion on the grad school application from the school she applied to.
    I hope this isnt too confusing, but can anyone offer any suggestions or help with our situation? In terms of what options are out there for my wife to be here with me if things dont work out with grad school/ F-1 visa? As I mentioned I did file for her, but as I am not a citizen it will take longer. Also our newborn baby is a US citizen as she was born here.
    Thank you!!



    1 comment: